ADMINISTRATION

* VIDYALAYA MANAGING COMMITTEE:
1. List of Vidyalaya Managing Committee (VMC):

NAME
ADDRESS
TENURE
POST HELD
Pravin Dabholkar
Vivekananda Kendra Shiksha Prasar Vibhag, S.C. Goswami Road, Near Shukleswar Temple, Pan bazaar, Guwahati.
Dec 2013
Chairman
Vandana Puri
Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya : Laipuli : Tinsukia.
Dec 2013
Member
Amit Bhattacharjee
Ajit Tailoring House, New Market, Tinsukia
Dec 2013
Parent Representative
Dr. K.R. Dey
Dey’s Nursing Clinic, Borpather, Tinsukia.
Dec 2013
Renowned Citizen
Hiranya Hazarika
Rector, C/O Tinsukia English Academy, Tinsukia.
Dec 2013
Educationist.
Sujit Roy
Mission Para, Tinsukia.
Dec 2016
Parent Representative
Dakhya Lahkar
Chaliha Nagar, Tinsukia.
Dec 2013
Parent Representative
Manoj Bajaj
C/O CAS Computers, Chirwapatty, Tinsukia
Dec 2013
Parent Representative

* TEACHING STAFF DETAILS
SL
NAME
DESIG.
B.Ed / Non-B.Ed
Date Of Appointment
Confirmation
Pay Band
Sr Secondary Teachers
1
GURU CHARAN DAS
Principal
B.Ed
01-06-2000
01.06.02
9300-34800
2
MEGHNA KAKOTY
Vice Principal
B.ED
27.07.04
01.05.06
8000-35000
3
PURABI  GOGOI
AT
B.ED
13.05.05
19.04.07
8000-35000
4
MANJIT S. ASSI
AT
B.Ed
18.05.06
01.05.08
8000-35000
5
HARI SHANKAR PRASAD
AT
B.Ed
08.09.11
02.04.2013
8000-35000
6
PRATHANA DAS
AT
B.Ed
14.08.12
01.04.2015
8000-35000
7
AYAN SENGUPTA
AT
N/A
02.4.13
01.04.2015
8000-35000
8
GEETASHREE SARMAH
AT
B.Ed
01.04.16
01.04.2017
8000-35000
Secondary Teachers
9
ANANYA DAS
AT
B.ED
01.09.94
01.4.15
5200-20200
10
ARUNA BHATTACHARJEE
AT
B.Ed
18.04.94
01.10.94
5200-20200
11
NILIMA BHATTACHARJEE
AT.
B.ED
04.09.95
04.09.95
5200-20200
12
JEETAMONI  BORDOLOI
AT.
B.ED
17.04.95
01.06.99
5200-20200
13
SANCHAYITA CHAKRABORTY
AT.
B.ED
18.01.00
01.06.04
5200-20200
14
RANA P GOGOI
AT
B.ED
05.05.06
02.04.12
5200-20200
15
YUTHIKA  PHUKAN
AT
B.Ed
07.04.11
1.04.2013
5200-20200
16
ASHIM KR. DUTTA
AT (Prob)
Non-B.Ed
07.04.11
NA
NA
17
LEENA SAIKIA
AT
B.Ed
02.04.12
01-04-2016
5200-20200
18
MADHURI DUTTA
AT (Prob.)
Non-B.Ed
08.08.2012
NA
NA
19
PRIYANKA  BORUAH
AT
B.Ed
02.04.2013
01-04-2016
5200-20200
20
NISHA GUPTA
AT
B.ED
05.08.2013
01.4.15
5200-20200
21
PURABI BARMAN
AT (Prob.)
Non-B.Ed
06.9.2014
NA
NA
22
AJIT KUMAR SAHU
AT
B.ED
13-7-1990
01-06-2004
5200-20200
23
RUPASHREE SAHA
AT (Prob.)
Non-B.Ed
17.08.15
N/A
N/A
24
MRIGAKSHEE GOSWAMI
AT (Prob.)
Non-B.Ed
01.04.16
NA
NA
25
APARAJITA CHETIA
AT
B.ED
20-04-2016
20-04-2016
5200-20200
PRIMARY TEACHERS
26
VANDANA  PURI
Primary I/c
B.Ed
01.06.92
01-04-1995
5200-20200
27
SWAPNA YADAV
AT.
B.ED
23.02.99
01.06.01
5200-20200
28
NANDINI SHARMA
AT.
B.ED
04.08.97
04.08.97
5200-20200
29
MANJULA AICH
AT.
B.ED
04.08.97
21.04.97
5200-20200
30
GITALI LAHKAR
AT.
B.ED
11.06.01
02.06.03
5200-20200
31
MANJU M.GOGOI
AT.
B.ED
15.10.01
02.06.03
5200-20200
32
RUNU BARUAH
KG Teacher
Mon't Tr
01.05.95
01.06.99
4560-15000
33
APARNA  NAG
KG Teacher
Mont'ri Tr.
10.05.89
01.06.99
4560-15000
34
BIJULI DHAR
AT
B.Ed
05.05.06
01.05.08
5200-20200
35
SAMPA CHAKRABORTY
AT
B.Ed.
27.04.09
01-04-2011
5200-20200
36
KAKOLI CHAKRABORTY
AT
B.Ed.
28-06-2010
01-04-2013
5200-20201
37
TUSHI DEY
AT
B.ED
01.04.2014
01.04.2016
5200-20200
38
RANJIT MUKHTIAR
AT ( Pr)
Non-B.Ed
05.05.08
NA
NA
39
DEEPIKA PAIK
AT (Pr)
Non-B.Ed
07.04.11
NA
NA
40
SWAGATA DAS
AT (Pr)
Non-B.Ed
07.04.11
NA
NA
41
INDURANI  SAIKIA
AT (Pr)
Non-B.Ed
07.04.11
NA
NA
42
APARNA NATH
AT ( Pr)
Non-B.Ed
06.08.11
NA
NA
43
BASABI DEB
AT ( Pr)
Non-B.Ed
02.04.12
NA
NA
44
JINA DUTTA
AT ( Pr)
Non-B.Ed
02.04.12
NA
NA
45
NILAKSHI GOGOI
AT ( Pr)
Non-B.Ed
02.04.13
NA
NA
46
TRISHNA SAIKIA
AT ( Pr)
Non-B.Ed
02.04.13
NA
NA
47
AMIT ROY
AT ( Pr)
Non-B.Ed
02.04.13
NA
NA
48
SHIKA MONI CHETRY
AT ( Pr)
B.ED
02.04.13
01-04-2017
5200-20200
49
ALAKANANDA NATH
AT
B.ED
01-08-2014
01-04-2016
5200-20200
50
JAYANTA SAIKIA
AT
N/A
5.8.2014
01-04-2017
5200-20200
51
LUPAMUDRA NATH
AT (Trainee)
Non-B.Ed
01-04-2017
NA
NA
52
BHAGYASHREE BARUAH
AT (Trainee)
Non-B.Ed
01-04-2017
NA
NA
CCA STAFF
53
GURUDEV VIJAY KOLI
P.E.Teacher
NA
01-07-2002
01-06-2004
9300-34800
54
NEELADEEP KR CHAKRABORTY
Com. Instructor
NA
05.06.00
01.06.02
5200-20200
55
DEEPSHIKHA GOHAIN
Com. Instructor
B.Ed
19.04.10
02-04-2013
5200-20200
56
SUMITA SAHA
Art & Craft Teach
Non-B.Ed
02.04.12
02.04.12
4560-15000
57
SUKUNTA DUTTA
Sports Instructor
NA
02.04.12
NA
NA
58
ARPITA MUKHARJEE
Com. Instructor
Non-B.Ed
02.04.2013
01-04-2015
5200-20200
59
KAKUMONI GOGOI
Asstt. Librarian
NA
01.04.2014
01-04-2016
5200-20200