ACHIEVEMENTS

Suhani Dutta

Suhani Dutta, Class IX secured 1st Position in 12-15 Years category of Spot Drawing Competition that was organized by NF Railway Women Welfare Association on 11 Sept 2022. Participants were from Tinsukia Division (Margherita, Digboi, Ledo, Dibrugarh, Simulguri, Furkating, Mariani). The Winners were awarded on 26 January at Hijuguri Rly Playground.





Sourjo Das

Sourjo Das conferred with the 2nd Position in the Quiz Competitions organised by Ramakrishna Seva Samity Tinsukia on the eve of Swami Vivekananda Jayanti on 12 January 2023.


Debjyoti Nath 

Debjyoti Nath of class XI Commerce has got gold along with 20 thousand rupees for lifting 64kg in a weightlifting competition organized by NF Railway, Tinsukia.




National Mathematics Day Celebration

Nimisha Nandi and Prasurjya Bharadwaj received the certificate of appreciation and certificate of merit for Assam Olympiad, 2022 on the occasion of the birth anniversary of great mathematician Srinivasa Ramanujan at Tinsukia college.



Chitrayan Deka

Chitrayan Deka of Class- 8 C secured 1st position on the event of 25m and 50m Free Style Swimming which was organized on 29th of October 2022 at  DPS Dibrugarh.



Jutika Gohain

Jutika Gohain was falicitated by All Assam Motok Yuva Chatra Sanmilan yesterday.

Ankurita Chutia
Our Student Ankurita Chutia from Class X has been placed in the 4th Position in 14th National Kalaripayattu Championship 2022 organised by SAI (Sports Authority of India) that was held on 8,9 and 10 October at SAI - LNCPE Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala. There were a total of 50 participants from different parts of the country.




Suhani Dutta
Suhani Dutta from Class IX bagged the first prize in Art /painting Competition organised by District Legal Authority Cell on 16 July. (During Summar Vacation)


WORLD ENVIRONMENTAL DAY

World Environment Day brought laurels for the Vidyalaya when two of our students participated and bagged the First Position in Quiz Competition organised by Women's College on 5th June in 'Uttaran', the College Auditorium. The competition was held among 11 Schools of the District. Our student participants were :
1. Anirban Roy ( X )
2. Abhijit Kr Singh ( X )











SNEHA YADAV

Our ex-student SNEHA YADAV had achieved a Gold Medal at the Twelfth Convocation in recognition of meritorious performance in examination conducted by JSS Academy of Higher Education & Research.


HINDI OLYMPIAD

Gopal Singh a student of class X-C has achieved the first position in Hindi Olympiad organised by Hindi Olympiad Foundation for the year 2021-2022 at the regional level 


 RESULTS OF GPP

 

IMON SAURAV BARUAH

Imon Saurav Boruah of class X B has secured the 3rd position in Inter- district (Dibrugarh & Tinsukia) modern song competition organised in memory of Snigdha Borthakur. 





ADITIYA NAG

Aditya Nag of class 1 has won drawing competition organised on the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti by Assam Chatra Parishad ,Chabua.

 



SUDIP SAHA

Sudip Saha of Class II has got first prize in Group-A of an Art Competition organised by Greenery Organisation on account of Children's Day.